Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
W50L (60) 4.700 km 14 C
1 2326 Ros Evans 50 CUNOC 47:35
2 3627 Silvia Baumann 50 KAP 49:59
3 2021 Penny DeMoss 50 WCOC 55:37
4 2441 Sheila Strain 48 ELO 56:04
5 3518 Jill Manning 49 SWOC 58:08
6 2673 Helen Gardner 50 EBOR 58:16
7 2303 Jillyan Dobby 51 MDOC 59:07
8 3591 Lindsey Hensman 48 CLARO 59:24
9 1836 Pam Hardy 48 WREKIN 61:18
10 3445 Barbara Majumdar 47 DEE 61:20
11 1081 Sheila Sprot 51 NATO 62:56
12 4109 Lisbeth Damsgaard 50 RAN 63:39
13 1159 Elizabeth Drew 49 MDOC 63:41
14 1187 Heather Smithard 49 KFO 63:56
15 1065 Miriam Rosen 49 SROC 64:46
16 1432 Trish Carmichael 48 TINTO 65:48
17 1462 Sue Hands 48 WIM 66:08
18 2373 Hazel Waters 51 WCH 66:27
19 2336 Anne Stevenson 48 ESOC 66:43
20 2175 Fiona Findlay 49 ESOC 66:54
21 2375 Julie Brook 47 MDOC 67:56
22 1152 Katy Dyer 49 BOK 69:14
23 4019 Ann Smith 48 EBOR 70:14
24 1089 Jan Clenaghan 50 SOLWAY 70:22
25 1815 Jill Gorvett 48 SYO 70:25
26 3173 Janet Richardson 49 OD 72:32
27 1123 Gerri Burgess 51 LOC 73:18
28 2156 Janet Nash 51 LOC 73:30
29 1048 Lesley Brown 50 HH 74:42
30 2834 F Foss 51 GRAMP 75:14
31 1972 Thelma Spalton 48 LEI 75:33
32 2280 Mary Matthews 49 FVO 76:19
33 3051 Margareta Gunnard 47 OKP4 76:57
34 1503 Marjory Foreman 47 TINTO 77:09
35 1813 Margaret Dearman 50 MOR 77:11
36 3474 Janet Bush 47 UNKNOWN 77:36
37 2943 Agneta Pihl-Skoog 48 ENK 78:17
38 1441 Christine Moseley 46 LOC 80:08
39 2764 Barbara Verity 49 DEE 80:22
40 2270 Trina Rogerson 51 ELO 83:12
41 1546 June Teesdale 48 INVOC 83:56
42 1497 Beryl Seaman 50 SYO 84:04
43 2439 Karin Lyall 49 ESOC 85:53
44 2732 Kathy Bannister 47 ROC 86:28
45 3153 Jenny Orr 51 LVO 86:35
46 4127 Glenys Ferguson 50 SROC 87:31
47 2378 Elaine Abbot 47 ESOC 87:53
48 1726 Helen Neild 47 LOC 93:13
49 1860 Greta Shields 47 OD 94:14
50 1773 Margaret Murphy 47 ODR 95:49
51 3028 Elena Stroganova 49 MC_MPEI 98:02
52 1588 Cathi Kelleher 51 NOR 107:30
53 1585 Alison Duncan 48 ECKO 111:45
54 2588 Jacqueline Rioffray 50 DIATO 111:56
55 1295 Marcella McLennan 47 TINTO 121:04
1554 Katy Lessells 48 ESOC mp
2001 Patricia Villiers 47 AIRE mp
2903 Teresa Finlay 50 FERMO mp
2587 Helene Dufour 48 DIATO dns
3738 Sheila Smith 48 EBOR dns
81:48