Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
W21S (68) 4.900 km 11 C
1 4104 Lorna Eades 67 INT 48:35
2 1477 Peggy Purves 72 FVO 49:07
3 1343 Julia Jarvis 68 SO 50:09
4 1783 Heather O'Donnell 78 LOC 54:01
5 1818 Monika Marosfalvi 70 FMTII 56:32
6 1356 Lesley Ross 66 OD 58:24
7 1854 Rachel Farnworth 67 CLOK 58:28
8 1113 Catherine Hughes 69 NOC 58:48
9 3707 Ros Edelsten 76 CHIG 58:56
10 3758 Kristin Odemarksbakk 70 ROL 59:32
11 3608 Tatania Poliakova 0 JWAT 60:00
12 1372 Lesley Ward 69 SPOOK 60:59
13 3583 Sue Leadbeater 73 GRAMP 61:37
14 1539 Alison Oxley 69 FVO 63:28
15 4174 Nichola Macaulay 71 RAFO 63:33
16 3053 T.C. Nystrom 69 SOK 63:40
17 1458 Esther Gooch 73 MAROC 64:09
18 1639 Gillian Jubb 74 LEI 64:23
19 4152 Nicky Campbell 69 BAOC 64:50
20 3588 Sophie Brown 71 AIRE 66:58
21 2412 Joanne Field 74 NATO 68:16
22 2200 Marika Edelsten 78 CHIG 68:36
23 2523 Claire Gale 72 DVO 69:34
24 2720 Tine Alkjaer 72 HG 69:46
25 3563 Amy John 80 BAOC 71:30
26 1493 Liz Cross 70 OD 73:03
27 2934 Celine Cazes 71 CCS 74:17
28 2386 Lindsey Sinclair 77 BOK 74:19
29 1429 Alison Warren 67 WCH 74:40
29 2230 Sarah Watkins 74 NOR 74:40
31 2471 Heather Sears 69 NOR 74:50
32 2822 Anna Hicks 77 RMRNOC 78:30
33 1102 Catherine Hill 66 DEE 80:42
34 1116 Juliet Bentley 67 SROC 81:05
35 3492 Charlotte Edwards 78 MDOC 83:19
36 2097 Jackie Riley 69 STAG 85:20
37 1950 Margaret Jones 67 NGOC 87:14
38 1348 Tracy Freer 72 KERNO 87:16
39 2383 Susan Sinclair 74 FVO 88:28
40 4000 Georgina Hardy 77 MEROC 89:28
41 3020 Ioulia Pavlova 68 MC_MPEI 89:54
42 3600 Gillian Boniface 68 GULAR 90:41
43 4243 Katherine Thorne SHUOC 91:08
44 2369 Penny Bickle 80 WAOC 92:41
45 1841 Ruth Pyatt 77 EUOC 96:11
46 2840 Kate Degnen 72 EPOC 96:34
47 2939 Catherine Merat 66 CCS 97:56
48 2446 Fiona Weir 70 INT 101:13
49 2761 Amanda Greenwood 70 NOC 104:20
50 2246 Geraldene Last 75 TVOC 108:42
51 1104 Lynn Easton 71 CLYDE 109:07
52 1333 Julie Hall 68 MAROC 112:06
53 1984 Tracy Craig 67 BAOC 120:42
54 1602 Julie Lowe 70 LOK 125:06
55 1088 Kerry Clenaghan 73 LOK 126:47
56 1888 Sian Barber 79 WSX 130:50
57 2525 Lisa Gale 70 DEE 153:39
1412 Joanne Sells 73 OD mp
1821 Marie Williams 75 MDOC mp
2649 Petra Schneider 74 USV mp
3048 Elin Frysjoenden 69 OKM mp
3582 Liz Horton 72 GRAMP mp
1098 Michelle Spillar 79 WIM dns
2295 Claire Douglas 75 KNOB dns
2551 Caroline Brammer 67 WREKIN dns
2815 Anne Whitelock 76 LOK dns
2926 Jane McNeilly 77 RR dns
3214 Nicola Olivant 80 NOC dns
180:33