Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
W45L (56) 5.675 km 13 C
1 4170 Sarah Brown 52 SLOW 56:31
2 1133 Janice Nisbet 53 ESOC 58:08
3 3498 Hilary Bloor 54 SYO 58:49
4 2704 Christine Hjertson 52 OKL 59:53
5 2452 Gill Berrow 55 ECKO 61:35
6 2211 Judith Evans 55 HOC 62:56
7 2319 Ann Cranke 56 CLOK 66:44
8 1460 Beryl Offley 52 LOC 68:01
9 2519 Ruth Charles 56 SYO 70:03
10 1416 Kay Hughes 51 HOC 72:24
11 2768 Elizabeth Rocke 54 LEI 74:20
12 1025 Lynne Walker 53 ECKO 75:14
13 1800 Jane Woollard 0 MEROC 75:28
14 3155 Ann Curtis 54 NATO 77:00
15 2098 Pauline McAdam 55 STAG 78:38
16 3232 Hilary Sellens 55 SOS 79:18
17 1804 Ruth Lockley 52 HOC 79:28
18 1771 Heather Majury 53 LVO 81:09
19 2712 Angela Pearson 55 EOOC 82:06
20 4009 Hilary Eastley 55 KERNO 83:10
21 1504 Sue Edlington 53 HOC 83:41
22 1051 Marion Inchmore 55 LOC 84:52
23 2238 Sheila Hobson 53 LOC 86:36
24 2085 Kaethi Raeber 55 BERN 87:56
25 2177 Marion Moir 51 ELO 88:22
26 3041 Mary-Lou Hogg 54 EOOC 88:29
27 1917 Annette Milburn 54 WCOC 88:30
28 2397 Jennifer Williamson 56 TAY 90:32
29 1610 Carol House 56 RMOC 90:50
30 2432 Joyce Brunton 53 CLYDE 91:58
31 2543 Oonagh Grassie 55 GRAMP 92:11
32 3018 Natalia Oussova 52 MC_MPEI 93:21
33 2161 Rhona Fraser 54 INVOC 94:08
34 1278 Lindsey Freeman 52 WAOC 96:41
35 2476 Alison Doyle 49 MDOC 97:18
36 2556 Lyn West 54 SOS 97:30
37 1992 Anne Costello 53 LEI 98:01
38 1680 Jean Fitzgerald 53 SAXONS 98:39
39 1665 Christine Kiddier 52 GO 99:17
40 1623 Noreen Ives 53 WAOC 100:10
41 3741 Jenny Bray 55 SN 103:25
42 1012 Anne Wilson 52 POW 105:24
43 2350 Shirley Robinson 55 SARUM 109:59
44 2641 Konny Mock 55 DO 111:38
45 1845 Helen Christmas 56 BOK 114:24
46 2358 Fiona Hanstock 56 BOK 122:37
47 1672 Jane King 56 SO 124:32
48 3140 Liz Dutton 55 RMOC 128:48
49 4022 Jenni Fiander 54 SYO 129:46
50 2730 Liz Kotowski 52 NEOC 137:35
2089 Malfa Peter 54 UTOE mp
2483 Pauline Richardson 55 LOC mp
1640 Mary Spence 53 TVOC dns
1879 Sue Hooper 54 HH dns
2188 Jane Elder 54 MAROC dns
3061 Carol Dredge 56 WCH dns
96:04