Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M45S (68) 5.675 km 13 C
1 51095 Robert Bloor INT 34:06
2 3029 Tor Solbergseter 54 AIL 49:13
3 2069 Kent Olsson 55 OK-HAMM 53:06
4 2818 Andreas Ackeret 55 OLG_BEIL 53:35
5 1131 Chris Roberts 56 SROC 56:18
6 1993 Barry Olds 53 KERNO 57:12
7 4023 Gordon Fiander 54 SYO 59:00
8 2425 Colin Inverarity 53 INT 59:24
9 2081 Heinz Rothweiler 54 OLCKAP 60:04
10 2377 Eddie Speak 54 MDOC 60:46
11 2905 John Walmsley 55 WIM 62:00
12 2408 Jim Eagleton 54 DVOA 62:27
13 2669 Martyn Roome 52 SROC 62:40
14 2267 Tony Horsewill 54 NOC 62:47
15 2345 Richard Woodward 53 HOC 64:03
16 3077 Duncan MacLachlan 51 CLYDE 64:08
17 1238 Ted Finch 52 FVO 64:27
18 1465 Peter Bean 53 EBOR 67:12
19 1393 Arun Sahni 55 SYO 67:29
20 3112 Dave Stubbs 56 BKO 68:09
21 1080 Neil Sprot 52 NATO 68:47
22 4147 Jeremy Thomas 55 INVOC 70:33
23 3539 Hag Harris 55 SBOC 71:03
24 3107 Andrew White 56 HOC 71:36
25 1141 Rick Browne 54 LOC 71:46
25 2351 Mike Spencer 51 KERNO 71:46
27 1827 Gary Newell 53 SN 72:12
28 2616 Kjell Torberntsson 54 OKA 72:30
29 1935 Dave Bales 55 POTOC 73:43
30 3709 Osmond Gardner 55 CLOK 75:35
31 1382 Bruce Marshall 52 WAOC 76:08
32 1186 Les Smithard 52 KFO 77:04
33 1628 Mike Farrington 55 HOC 78:43
34 3527 Steve Willis 52 EBOR 79:45
35 3427 Bob Hill 56 RAFO 81:26
36 1005 Keith Campbell 53 INVOC 81:40
37 1414 John Middler 52 BAOC 81:46
38 3402 Tony Wright 55 BOK 83:19
39 1662 Chris Gill 53 AIRE 83:43
40 1330 Dave Binks 52 EBOR 88:21
40 2212 Lester Evans 54 HOC 88:21
42 1714 William Bruce 53 RR 90:06
43 3752 Wray Brocklebank 54 LOC 90:43
44 3099 Gordon Neilson 55 ESOC 91:02
45 2216 Michael Hill 54 HAVOC 91:37
46 2320 Alan Cranke 53 CLOK 92:08
47 1927 Brian Daniel 47 HAVOC 93:59
48 1512 Roger Cracknell 53 GO 94:45
49 1543 Ernie Cromie 53 LINOC 99:32
50 2880 Tim Booth 53 BKO 100:17
51 1702 Anthony Biggs 49 HAVOC 101:03
52 1689 Bruce Mann 56 BADO 105:45
53 1828 Rob Grant 55 SN 116:05
54 3180 Neil Underwood 54 SARUM 119:20
55 1074 Graham Urquhart 54 OD 124:47
56 2310 Dave Mack 53 MDOC 127:10
1397 Peter Martin 55 MAROC mp
2064 Jan Molstad 55 GJO-VARD mp
2562 Matthew Cochrane 54 MEROC mp
1061 John Hawken 53 BKO dns
1505 Les Edlington 54 HOC dns
1947 John Thirkill 52 NOR dns
2314 Alan MacGregor 53 GRAMP dns
2873 Peter Atkinson 53 WCOC dns
3005 Alexander Goussev 53 MC_MPEI dns
3161 Mike Trees 55 GRAMP dns
3406 Alan Starling 55 SLOG dns
3731 Allan MacKinnon 53 GRAMP dns
106:11