Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
W50L (63) 5.275 km 11 C
1 3445 Barbara Majumdar 47 DEE 54:32
2 1726 Helen Neild 47 LOC 58:49
3 2021 Penny DeMoss 50 WCOC 59:11
4 4172 Meg Fraser 50 MAROC 59:14
5 2441 Sheila Strain 48 ELO 60:32
6 2903 Teresa Finlay 50 FERMO 60:40
7 2303 Jillyan Dobby 51 MDOC 61:55
8 2373 Hazel Waters 51 WCH 62:10
9 1159 Elizabeth Drew 49 MDOC 62:19
10 2673 Helen Gardner 50 EBOR 63:00
11 2336 Anne Stevenson 48 ESOC 63:32
12 3518 Jill Manning 49 SWOC 64:52
13 2156 Janet Nash 51 LOC 65:36
14 1815 Jill Gorvett 48 SYO 66:37
15 3591 Lindsey Hensman 48 CLARO 66:44
16 2375 Julie Brook 47 MDOC 67:04
17 3173 Janet Richardson 49 OD 70:05
18 1462 Sue Hands 48 WIM 71:30
19 2943 Agneta Pihl-Skoog 48 ENK 71:32
20 4109 Lisbeth Damsgaard 50 RAN 71:59
21 2175 Fiona Findlay 49 ESOC 72:10
22 1152 Katy Dyer 49 BOK 74:14
23 1081 Sheila Sprot 51 NATO 74:33
24 3627 Silvia Baumann 50 KAP 74:35
25 2834 F Foss 51 GRAMP 75:30
26 1836 Pam Hardy 48 WREKIN 75:42
27 2001 Patricia Villiers 47 AIRE 76:08
28 1123 Gerri Burgess 51 LOC 76:17
29 1065 Miriam Rosen 49 SROC 76:35
30 3028 Elena Stroganova 49 MC_MPEI 78:36
31 1503 Marjory Foreman 47 TINTO 79:02
32 1432 Trish Carmichael 48 TINTO 79:23
33 2270 Trina Rogerson 51 ELO 79:30
34 2378 Elaine Abbot 47 ESOC 80:11
35 4019 Ann Smith 48 EBOR 80:56
36 1813 Margaret Dearman 50 MOR 81:51
37 2764 Barbara Verity 49 DEE 81:57
38 1497 Beryl Seaman 50 SYO 84:18
39 2280 Mary Matthews 49 FVO 84:25
40 1546 June Teesdale 48 INVOC 86:09
41 1089 Jan Clenaghan 50 SOLWAY 88:11
42 1434 Sue Williams 51 WIGHTO 88:52
43 1295 Marcella McLennan 47 TINTO 93:11
44 1187 Heather Smithard 49 KFO 93:19
45 1773 Margaret Murphy 47 ODR 93:55
46 3474 Janet Bush 47 UNKNOWN 98:01
47 4127 Glenys Ferguson 50 SROC 99:34
48 2405 Joyce Rammell 47 SOLWAY 105:06
49 1860 Greta Shields 47 OD 105:23
50 2439 Karin Lyall 49 ESOC 110:43
51 2588 Jacqueline Rioffray 50 DIATO 122:03
52 1588 Cathi Kelleher 51 NOR 123:42
53 1048 Lesley Brown 50 HH 125:50
54 1585 Alison Duncan 48 ECKO 136:12
55 3153 Jenny Orr 51 LVO 136:51
56 2732 Kathy Bannister 47 ROC 137:20
57 2587 Helene Dufour 48 DIATO 154:43
1441 Christine Moseley 46 LOC mp
1554 Katy Lessells 48 ESOC mp
1972 Thelma Spalton 48 LEI mp
2326 Ros Evans 50 CUNOC dns
3051 Margareta Gunnard 47 OKP4 dns
3738 Sheila Smith 48 EBOR dns
94:51